2022

ADMINISTRATION

Principal Dee Johnston
Assistant Principal Kathryn Alp

Kirsty Byrne (parental leave)

Office Administrators Deborah Goodwin

Denise Mouttet

Finance Officer Ann Fissioli
Parish Priest

Assistant Priest

Fr Thai Vu

Fr CJ Millen

Social Worker Kathryn Warburton
ICT Manager Lyn Perrigo
Library Technician Monica Fernando
Grounds and Maintenance Chris Edwards

Paul Hadley

EDUCATION

Curriculum Coordinator Hallie Purio
Early Years Coordinator Caroline Mavrick
Pastoral Care Coordinator Sue Tormay
OSHC Manager Caresse Lenzo
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Nadia Lovelle
Pre-Kindergarten Education Assistant Fabiola Verrecchia
Kindergarten Teachers Caroline Mavrick (Blue)

Nadia Lovelle (White)

Kindergarten Education Assistants Kathy Duncanson (Blue)

Kara Vaughan (Blue)

Deb Kiely (White)

Fabiola Verrecchia (White)

Pre-Primary Teachers Laila De Lena (Blue)

Caroline Mavrick (Blue)

Lucy Gilbert (White)

Pre-Primary Education Assistants Ana Candeloro (Blue)

Laura Dindar (Blue)

Joanne Martin (Blue)

Anna Dennett (White)

Year One Teachers Shania West (Blue)

Olivia Purtell (White)

Year Two Teachers Hallie Purio (Blue)

Melissa Vinci (Blue)

Catherine Wall (White)

Year One - Three Education Assistants Penny Collins

Louise Dixon

Joanne Godsall

Myra Monteiro

Year One and Two Support Vanessa Storer
Year Three Teachers Heidi Ballem (Blue)

Kerry Marshall (Blue)

Temeka Curley (White)

Year Four Teachers Allison Crugnale (Blue)

Shelley Hardingham (Blue)

Sue Tormay (White)

Monica De Boni (White)

Year Five Teachers Judy Green (Blue)

Melissa Vinci (Blue)

Lisa Gauci (White)

Tayla Dennett (White)

Year Four/Five Education Assistant - Support Nel Payne
Year Six Teachers Lynda Packer (Blue)

Chantel Wieman (Blue)

Amy Dreyer (White)

Year Six Education Assistant - Support Michelle Cottier
Italian Teacher Carmen Ricci
Library and Digital Technology Teacher Lyn Perrigo
Music Teacher Sarah Draper
Physical Education Teacher Tayla Dennett
Science Teacher Rebekah Hogan